Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Zumi Karez

Map of De Zumi Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Zumi Karez,De Zumi Kariz,De Zūmī Kārīz,Dê Zūmī Kārēz,د زومی کارېز,Ḏe Zūmī Kāṟēz, Dê Zūmī Kārēz

De Zumi Karez

Welcome to the De Zumi Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Zūmī Kārēz. See De Zumi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Zūmī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Zumi Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near De Zumi Karez
Places near De Zumi Karez

Online Dating

De Zumi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Zumi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Zumi Karez, Afghanistan