Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sayyid Shah

Map of Sayyid Shah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saidshakh,Sayd Sah,Sayd Shah,Sayd Shāh,Sayd Šāh,Sayyid Shah,Sayyid Shāh,Seyyed Shah,Seyyed Shāh,syd shah,سید شاه, Sayyid Shāh

Sayyid Shah

Welcome to the Sayyid Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid Shāh. See Sayyid Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyid Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sayyid Shah
Places near Sayyid Shah

Online Dating

Sayyid Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyid Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid Shah, Afghanistan