Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dzel Band

Map of Dzel Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzel Band,Jel Band,ځل بند, Dzel Band

Dzel Band

Welcome to the Dzel Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzel Band. See Dzel Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzel Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dzel Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Dzel Band
Places near Dzel Band
Sar Jakān Kêlay (4.5 km) Chūkar (5 km) Maīndz Jakān Kêlay (6.6 km) Dadgêy (7.4 km) Pāy Jakān Kêlay (7.7 km) Ḩayāt Muḩammad (8.2 km) Kalāchah (9 km) Brêj Kêlay (10.4 km) Hindū Kārēz (10.4 km) Ākhūndzādah Sāḩib Kêlay (10.5 km) Kuchnay Kārēz (11.3 km) Seh Mulzā’ī Kêlay (11.9 km) Anāgay (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Dzel Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzel Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzel Band, Afghanistan