Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bori Dashtah

Map of Bori Dashtah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bori Dasht,Bori Dashtah,Bori Dasta,Bori Dašta,Buri Dasht,Bōri Dasht,Bōrī Das̲h̲tah,Būrī Dasht,Step' Boridashta,Step’ Boridashta,بوری دښته, Bōrī Das̲h̲tah

Bori Dashtah

Welcome to the Bori Dashtah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōrī Das̲h̲tah. See Bori Dashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōrī Das̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bori Dashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:13
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Bori Dashtah
Places near Bori Dashtah

Online Dating

Bori Dashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bori Dashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bori Dashtah, Afghanistan