Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Spin Band

Map of Spin Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spinband,Spin Band,Spīn Band,spyn bnd,سپین بند, Spīn Band

Spin Band

Welcome to the Spin Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Band. See Spin Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spin Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Spin Band
Places near Spin Band

Online Dating

Spin Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Band, Afghanistan