-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ferozah

Map of Ferozah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Feroza,Ferozah,Firuzeh,Fērōzah,Fēṟōza,Fīrūzeh,فېروزه, Fērōzah

Ferozah

Welcome to the Ferozah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fērōzah. See Ferozah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fērōzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ferozah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.92064/66.16034
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Ferozah
  •  
Places near Ferozah

Online Dating

Ferozah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ferozah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ferozah, Afghanistan