Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Agha Karez

Map of Agha Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agakarez,Agha Karez,Agha Kariz,Aqa Kariz,Āghā Kārēz,Āghā Kārīz,Āghā Kāṟēz,Āqā Kārīz,آغا کارېز, Āghā Kārēz

Agha Karez

Welcome to the Agha Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghā Kārēz. See Agha Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Agha Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Agha Karez
Places near Agha Karez

Online Dating

Agha Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agha Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agha Karez, Afghanistan