Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsakyan

Map of Tsakyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakyan,Cakyān,Gory Chak'yan,Gory Chak’yan,Tsakyan,Tsakyān,څکیان, Tsakyān


Welcome to the Tsakyan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsakyān. See Tsakyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsakyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsakyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tsakyan
Places near Tsakyan

Online Dating

Tsakyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsakyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsakyan, Afghanistan