-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shirin Kariz

Map of Shirin Kariz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shīrīn Kārīz

Shirin Kariz

Welcome to the Shirin Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīrīn Kārīz. See Shirin Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīrīn Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-06.

Map of Shirin Kariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93639/66.08472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Shirin Kariz
  •  
Places near Shirin Kariz

Online Dating

Shirin Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shirin Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirin Kariz, Afghanistan