-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghashin

Map of Ghashin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gashin,Ghashin,Ghasin,Ghāshīn,Ghāšīn,ghashyn,غاشین, Ghāshīn

Ghashin

Welcome to the Ghashin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāshīn. See Ghashin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāshīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghashin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94858/66.03512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Ghashin
  •  
Places near Ghashin

Online Dating

Ghashin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghashin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghashin, Afghanistan