Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shekhgai

Map of Shekhgai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhgay,Shekhgai,Sheykhgay,Shēkhgaī,Šēkhgay, Shēkhgaī


Welcome to the Shekhgai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēkhgaī. See Shekhgai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēkhgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shekhgai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Shekhgai
Places near Shekhgai
Shaykhgaī (0.5 km) Obatu (0.7 km) Angū Khēl (0.8 km) Khalāzaī (0.8 km) Tsērlinah (1.2 km) Naraī (1.2 km) Abdul Bāqī Khān Kêlay (1.6 km) Bahlōlzaī (2.1 km) Sulaīmānzaī (3 km) Now Rōz Dzāy (3.5 km) Akhtū Khēl (3.9 km) Gāwidah Chīnah (4.2 km) Jum‘ah Khēl (4.9 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (5 km) Bālay (5.1 km) Pakhōṟay (5.1 km) Bismil Kêlay (5.4 km) Tōr Khān Khēl Kêlay (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Shekhgai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shekhgai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shekhgai, Afghanistan