Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Angu Khel

Map of Angu Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angow Kheyl,Angu Khel,Angukhel,Angukheyl',Angukheyl’,Angū Khēl,Angūkhēl, Angū Khēl

Angu Khel

Welcome to the Angu Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angū Khēl. See Angu Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angū Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Angu Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Angu Khel
Places near Angu Khel

Online Dating

Angu Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angu Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angu Khel, Afghanistan