Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Akhtu Khel

Map of Akhtu Khel Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtow Kheyl,Akhtu Khel,Akhtukhel,Akhtukheyl',Akhtukheyl’,Akhtū Khēl,Akhtūkhēl, Akhtū Khēl

Akhtu Khel

Welcome to the Akhtu Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtū Khēl. See Akhtu Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtū Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Akhtu Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Akhtu Khel
Places near Akhtu Khel

Online Dating

Akhtu Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtu Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtu Khel, Afghanistan