-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salesun Ghar

Map of Salesun Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Salisungar,Salesown Ghar,Salesun Ghar,Sālesown Ghar,Sālesūn Ghaṟ,Sālêsūn Ghar, Sālêsūn Ghar

Salesun Ghar

Welcome to the Salesun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālêsūn Ghar. See Salesun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālêsūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salesun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45806/67.06361
  • Altitude: 2023 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Salesun Ghar
  •  
Places near Salesun Ghar

Online Dating

Salesun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salesun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salesun Ghar, Afghanistan