Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Balay

Map of Balay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bālay


Welcome to the Balay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālay. See Balay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālay area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Balay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Balay
Places near Balay

Online Dating

Balay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balay, Afghanistan