Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Salesun Rud

Map of Salesun Rud Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salesown Rud,Salesun Rod,Salesun Rud,Salisunrud,Sālesown Rūd,Sālesūn Ṟōḏ,Sālêsūn Rūd, Sālêsūn Rūd

Salesun Rud

Welcome to the Salesun Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālêsūn Rūd. See Salesun Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālêsūn Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Salesun Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Salesun Rud
Places near Salesun Rud

Online Dating

Salesun Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salesun Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salesun Rud, Afghanistan