Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Peshin

Map of Peshin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Peshin,Pesin,Pešīn,Pishin,Pêshīn,Pīshīn, Pêshīn


Welcome to the Peshin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêshīn. See Peshin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêshīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Peshin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Peshin
Places near Peshin

Online Dating

Peshin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshin, Afghanistan