Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sharmina

Map of Sharmina Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarmina,Sharmina,Sharminah,Sharmīnah,Šarmina, Sharmina


Welcome to the Sharmina google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharmina. See Sharmina photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharmina area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sharmina
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sharmina
Places near Sharmina

Online Dating

Sharmina Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharmina, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharmina, Afghanistan