-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tang

Map of Tang Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang,Tang-Nala,Tanga,Wam Sela,Wam Shelah,Wām Shēlah,Wām Šela,Танг-Нала, Tang

Tang

Welcome to the Tang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tang. See Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.24528/67.03278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tang
  •  
Places near Tang

Online Dating

Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tang, Afghanistan