Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khwaran Ghar

Map of Khwaran Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khvarangan,Khwaran Ghar, Khwaran Ghar

Khwaran Ghar

Welcome to the Khwaran Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwaran Ghar. See Khwaran Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwaran Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khwaran Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khwaran Ghar
Places near Khwaran Ghar
Srêh Tumbēl (2.2 km) Dê Srêh Khwā Kêlay (3.5 km) Kalāgêy (4 km) Bāshah (4.8 km) Marghalin (5.2 km) Dê Shādō Tangay (5.2 km) Khwā Kalay (5.5 km) Dê Shādō Shēlah (5.8 km) Shêgênay (6 km) Bayānzaī Kārēz (7.1 km) Wulgay (7.6 km) Dê Klakē Kalā (7.7 km) Lanḏay (8.1 km) Tiliray (8.2 km) Chīnah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Khwaran Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwaran Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwaran Ghar, Afghanistan