-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ali Sher

Map of `Ali Sher Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alishar,`Ali Ser,`Ali Sher,`Ali Shir,‘Ali Shīr,‘Ali Sēṟ,‘Alī Shēr, ‘Alī Shēr

`Ali Sher

Welcome to the `Ali Sher google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shēr. See `Ali Sher photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shēr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ali Sher
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49014/67.23227
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near `Ali Sher
  •  
Places near `Ali Sher

Online Dating

`Ali Sher Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Sher, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Sher, Afghanistan