-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ali Sher Shelah

Map of `Ali Sher Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: 'Ali Ser Sela,Alishershela,`Ali Sher Shelah,`Ali Shir Shelah,‘Ali Shēr Shēlah,‘Ali Shīr Shēlah,’Ali Šēr Šēla, ‘Ali Shēr Shēlah

`Ali Sher Shelah

Welcome to the `Ali Sher Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ali Shēr Shēlah. See `Ali Sher Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ali Shēr Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ali Sher Shelah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.42694/67.21306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near `Ali Sher Shelah
  •  
Places near `Ali Sher Shelah
Ghāzī Bīlah (1.2 km) Kalān (1.3 km) Gharīb (1.4 km) Darū (1.5 km) Sāmū (1.9 km) Wulgay (2.2 km) Sharāb (2.9 km) Girdāb (3 km) Chīnah (4.7 km) Sadikah (5.3 km) Gul Muḩammad Khān Chīnah (5.4 km) Kārēzgaī (5.5 km) Bahlōlzaī (5.6 km) Sarghiray (5.8 km) Angīzay (5.8 km) Tsalah (5.9 km) Khān Chīnah (5.9 km) Gargaīrah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Sher Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Sher Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Sher Shelah, Afghanistan