-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shahan Karez

Map of Shahan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahan Karez,Shahan Karez,Shahan Kariz,Shakhankarez,Shāhān Kārēz,Shāhān Kārīz,Šāhān Kārēz, Shāhān Kārēz

Shahan Karez

Welcome to the Shahan Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhān Kārēz. See Shahan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.43528/67.28306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shahan Karez
  •  
Places near Shahan Karez
Shāhān Kārēz (0.1 km) Tiliray (2.1 km) Ghōṟs̄ Garah (2.2 km) Dirkay (2.3 km) Girday (2.5 km) Surkêy Katsē (2.6 km) Mulkay (2.9 km) Khalū (3 km) Khalīlah (3.5 km) Gāgrah (3.7 km) Srah Tsalah (4.1 km) Pirsh (4.3 km) Gul Muḩammad Khān Chīnah (4.3 km) Khān Chīnah (4.4 km) Wulgay (4.6 km) Lwaṟ Pirsh (5 km) Chingay (5 km) Sharāb (5 km)

Online Dating

Shahan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahan Karez, Afghanistan