Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kandow Ghar

Map of Kandow Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kandavgar,Kandaw Ghar,Kandow Ghar,Kanḏaw Ghar,Kanḏow Ghar, Kanḏow Ghar

Kandow Ghar

Welcome to the Kandow Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow Ghar. See Kandow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kandow Ghar
Places near Kandow Ghar

Online Dating

Kandow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow Ghar, Afghanistan