Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sargheray

Map of Sargheray Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sargheray,Sarghêray,Sargiray,Saṟgheṟay, Sarghêray


Welcome to the Sargheray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarghêray. See Sargheray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarghêray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sargheray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Sargheray
Places near Sargheray
Sarghiray (0.2 km) Chīnah (1.3 km) Angīzay (1.3 km) Gargaīrah (1.8 km) Sadikah (2.5 km) Rēgī (2.6 km) Tsalah (3.2 km) Tsalah (3.2 km) Şūp (3.5 km) Tūghay (3.5 km) Kārēzgaī (3.7 km) Sāmū (4.1 km) Tsērlinah (4.7 km) Gul Muḩammad Khān Chīnah (4.8 km) Gharīb (4.8 km) Khān Chīnah (4.9 km) Lanḏay (5.3 km) Darū (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Sargheray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sargheray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sargheray, Afghanistan