Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zirak Shelah

Map of Zirak Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zirak Sela,Zirak Shelah,Zirak Šela,Zīrak Shēlah, Zīrak Shēlah

Zirak Shelah

Welcome to the Zirak Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīrak Shēlah. See Zirak Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīrak Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zirak Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Zirak Shelah
Places near Zirak Shelah

Online Dating

Zirak Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zirak Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zirak Shelah, Afghanistan