Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kiva

Map of Kiva Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kewa,Kewā,Kiva,Kêwā, Kiva


Welcome to the Kiva google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kiva. See Kiva photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kiva area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kiva
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kiva
Places near Kiva

Online Dating

Kiva Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kiva, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kiva, Afghanistan