-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Bashah

Map of Bashah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basa,Basha,Bashah,Bāshah,Bāshāh,Bāša,Баша, Bāshah

Bashah

Welcome to the Bashah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshah. See Bashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bashah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.23972/67.23889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Bashah
  •  
Places near Bashah
Bāshah (0 km) Bayānzaī Kārēz (2.3 km) Srêh Tumbēl (3.6 km) Kalāgêy (5.2 km) Marghalin (5.7 km) Shêgênay (5.9 km) Ghbargay (6.3 km) Wulgay (6.6 km) Chīnah (7.1 km) Tiliray (7.2 km) Kiwā (7.4 km) Dirētsilē (7.6 km) Dê Shādō Tangay (7.6 km) Dê Srêh Khwā Kêlay (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Bashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashah, Afghanistan