Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsagay

Map of Tsagay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cagay,Cāgay,Tsagay,Tsāgay, Tsāgay


Welcome to the Tsagay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsāgay. See Tsagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsāgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tsagay
Places near Tsagay
Tsāgay (0.2 km) Ghbargay (2.9 km) Salāmat (3.3 km) Zhaṟah Ghbargah (3.5 km) Lōy Dēgān (3.5 km) Khushūy (3.7 km) Lwaṟah Ghbargay (4.6 km) Mir-Ban (4.8 km) Chīnah (5 km) Awlād (5 km) Kuchnay Dēgān (5.2 km) Kat-Yorokkhaygay (5.2 km) Sharghash (5.3 km) Pūtêy (5.4 km) Kārēzgay (5.7 km) Sirighzay (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Tsagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsagay, Afghanistan