Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Putay

Map of Putay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Powtay,Putay,Pūtay, Pūtay


Welcome to the Putay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūtay. See Putay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūtay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Putay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:03
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Putay
Places near Putay

Online Dating

Putay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Putay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Putay, Afghanistan