-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Piwur

Map of Piwur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pivur,Piwur, Piwur

Piwur

Welcome to the Piwur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Piwur. See Piwur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Piwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Piwur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.34722/67.39944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Piwur
  •  
Places near Piwur

Online Dating

Piwur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Piwur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piwur, Afghanistan