Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wal

Map of Wal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Val',Val’,Wal, Wal


Welcome to the Wal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wal. See Wal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Wal
Places near Wal
Wal (0.3 km) Iskhar (0.7 km) Tsērlan (0.7 km) Murghakay (1.2 km) Têrkhah (1.6 km) Sābah (1.7 km) Chowgay (1.9 km) Sirighzay (2.2 km) Ingêrtsyān (2.3 km) Sharghash (2.7 km) Kārēzgay (3 km) Kāṟah (3.1 km) Chīnah (3.2 km) Pūtêy (3.8 km) Iskhir (3.8 km) Nūsī (4.3 km) Zhaṟah Ghbargah (4.6 km) Awlād (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Wal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wal, Afghanistan