Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ghelo Chinay

Map of Ghelo Chinay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghelo Chinay,Ghelo Chīnay,Ghelo Cinay,Ghelo Činay,Ghêlō Chīnay,Gora Giluchinay, Ghêlō Chīnay

Ghelo Chinay

Welcome to the Ghelo Chinay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghêlō Chīnay. See Ghelo Chinay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghêlō Chīnay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghelo Chinay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2185 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Ghelo Chinay
Places near Ghelo Chinay

Online Dating

Ghelo Chinay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelo Chinay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelo Chinay, Afghanistan