Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Piwur Shelah

Map of Piwur Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pivur-Shela,Piwur Sela,Piwur Shelah,Piwur Shēlah,Piwur Šēla,Piwuṟ Shēlah, Piwur Shēlah

Piwur Shelah

Welcome to the Piwur Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Piwur Shēlah. See Piwur Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Piwur Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Piwur Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Piwur Shelah
Places near Piwur Shelah

Online Dating

Piwur Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piwur Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piwur Shelah, Afghanistan