Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tsaperey Band

Map of Tsaperey Band Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceperey Band,Ceperēy Banḏ,Gora Tsipirayband,Tsaperey Band,Tsapêṟêy Band,Tsepere Band,Tseperē Band, Tsapêṟêy Band

Tsaperey Band

Welcome to the Tsaperey Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapêṟêy Band. See Tsaperey Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapêṟêy Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsaperey Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2183 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:37
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tsaperey Band
Places near Tsaperey Band

Online Dating

Tsaperey Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaperey Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaperey Band, Afghanistan