Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Putey Shelah

Map of Putey Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Putayshela,Putey Sela,Putey Shelah,Putey Shēlah,Putěy Šēla,Puṯêy Shēlah, Puṯêy Shēlah

Putey Shelah

Welcome to the Putey Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Puṯêy Shēlah. See Putey Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Puṯêy Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Putey Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Putey Shelah
Places near Putey Shelah

Online Dating

Putey Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Putey Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Putey Shelah, Afghanistan