Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zhar Ragheh

Map of Zhar Ragheh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zarraga,Zar Ragha,Zhar Raghah,Zhar Ragheh,Zhar Rāghah,Zhaṟ Rāghêh,Žar Rāgha, Zhaṟ Rāghêh

Zhar Ragheh

Welcome to the Zhar Ragheh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhaṟ Rāghêh. See Zhar Ragheh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhaṟ Rāghêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zhar Ragheh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2004 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Zhar Ragheh
Places near Zhar Ragheh

Online Dating

Zhar Ragheh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zhar Ragheh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zhar Ragheh, Afghanistan