-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Numrozay

Map of Numrozay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nimruzay,Nimrūzay,Numrozay,Numṟōzay,Nīmrūzay,nymrwzy,نيمروزی, Numrozay

Numrozay

Welcome to the Numrozay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Numrozay. See Numrozay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Numrozay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Numrozay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49778/67.44722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Numrozay
  •  
Places near Numrozay
Numrozay (0 km) Iskandar (1 km) Ghaṯ (1.7 km) Lêkah Shêway (1.9 km) Isakah (2.4 km) Ngāndē (3.5 km) Zhaṟah Ghbargah (5.7 km) Karūbêy (6.1 km) Mullā Khēl (6.3 km) ‘Aţā Muḩammad Tangay (6.5 km) Khêṟah Zhawêrah (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Numrozay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Numrozay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Numrozay, Afghanistan