Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chormay

Map of Chormay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chormay,Chowrmay,Chōrmay,Cormay,Cōṟmay, Chōrmay


Welcome to the Chormay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrmay. See Chormay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrmay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chormay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chormay
Places near Chormay

Online Dating

Chormay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chormay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chormay, Afghanistan