Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khizan

Map of Khizan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hezan,Hezhan,H̱ezan,Khizan,Ḩezhan, Khizan


Welcome to the Khizan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khizan. See Khizan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khizan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khizan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khizan
Places near Khizan
Ḩizhan (0 km) Chōrmay (1.5 km) Wulgay (2.1 km) Koṟum (2.5 km) Karzīn (2.6 km) Putey (2.7 km) Chīnah (3 km) Sandzêlaī (4.6 km) Ḏabarah (5.4 km) Karyān (5.8 km) Lūkhah (6.5 km) Pāyindah Kêlay (6.7 km) Piwur (7.1 km) Kārdāw (7.4 km) Dūṟī (7.9 km) Sêrah (8.3 km) Tsērlin (8.7 km) Lêkah Shêway (9 km)

Online Dating

Khizan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khizan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khizan, Afghanistan