-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gora Nakhasgar

Map of Gora Nakhasgar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nakhasgar,Nakhas Ghar,Nakhās Ghar, Gora Nakhasgar

Gora Nakhasgar

Welcome to the Gora Nakhasgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Nakhasgar. See Gora Nakhasgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Nakhasgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Nakhasgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.35333/67.48444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Gora Nakhasgar
  •  
Places near Gora Nakhasgar
Koṟum (4.8 km) Wulgay (7 km) Ḩizhan (7.2 km) Kārdāw (7.7 km) Piwur (8.2 km) Putey (8.5 km) Chōrmay (8.6 km) Salāmat Kalā (8.7 km) Akhtargul Kêlay (9.2 km) Sandzêlaī (9.6 km) Karzīn (9.8 km) Chīnah (9.8 km) Garay (10.4 km) Karyān (10.6 km) Kanī Khēl (11.2 km) Hafān (11.4 km) Salāmat (11.5 km) Mēlah Gāh Chīnah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Gora Nakhasgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Nakhasgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Nakhasgar, Afghanistan