Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Spinkay Ghar

Map of Spinkay Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Spinkay Ghar,Spīnkay Ghar,spynky ghr,سپینکی غر, Spīnkay Ghar

Spinkay Ghar

Welcome to the Spinkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīnkay Ghar. See Spinkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīnkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Spinkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Spinkay Ghar
Places near Spinkay Ghar
Panjā Khān (0.4 km) Īltaz Kārīz (6.5 km) Samand Khān Kārēz (6.5 km) Chakal Kārēz (8.9 km) Tal-e Rāh (10.8 km) Ḩasan Gaṯah (11.6 km) Barakhānah Kārēz (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Spinkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spinkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spinkay Ghar, Afghanistan