-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ab-i Duzd

Map of Ab-i Duzd Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Dozd,Ab-i Duzd,ab dzd,Āb-e Dozd,آب دزد, Ab-i Duzd

Ab-i Duzd

Welcome to the Ab-i Duzd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ab-i Duzd. See Ab-i Duzd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ab-i Duzd area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ab-i Duzd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.91861/66.2975
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Ab-i Duzd
  •  
Places near Ab-i Duzd

Online Dating

Ab-i Duzd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-i Duzd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-i Duzd, Afghanistan