Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shand Chinah

Map of Shand Chinah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sand Cina,Shand Chinah,Shand Chīnah,Shanḏ Chīnah,Šand Čina, Shand Chīnah

Shand Chinah

Welcome to the Shand Chinah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shand Chīnah. See Shand Chinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shand Chīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shand Chinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shand Chinah
Places near Shand Chinah

Online Dating

Shand Chinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shand Chinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shand Chinah, Afghanistan