Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kashi

Map of Kashi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi,Kasi,Kāshī,Kāši, Kāshī


Welcome to the Kashi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāshī. See Kashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kashi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kashi
Places near Kashi

Online Dating

Kashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashi, Afghanistan