Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Hamun-e Lowrah

Map of Hamun-e Lowrah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hāmūn-e Lowrah

Hamun-e Lowrah

Welcome to the Hamun-e Lowrah google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hāmūn-e Lowrah. See Hamun-e Lowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hāmūn-e Lowrah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Hamun-e Lowrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Hamun-e Lowrah
Places near Hamun-e Lowrah

Online Dating

Hamun-e Lowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamun-e Lowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamun-e Lowrah, Afghanistan