Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kotal-e Moghul Kand

Map of Kotal-e Moghul Kand Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Moghul Kand,Kotale Maghul Kand,Kowtal-e Maghol Kand,Kowtal-e Moghul Kand,Kowtal-e Moghūl Kand,Kōtal-e Moghūl Kand,Kōtale Maghul Kanḏ, Kōtal-e Moghūl Kand

Kotal-e Moghul Kand

Welcome to the Kotal-e Moghul Kand google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Moghūl Kand. See Kotal-e Moghul Kand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Moghūl Kand area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Kotal-e Moghul Kand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Moghul Kand
Places near Kotal-e Moghul Kand

Online Dating

Kotal-e Moghul Kand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Moghul Kand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Moghul Kand, Afghanistan