-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Balowchar Ghar

Map of Balowchar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balocar Ghar,Balowchar Ghar,Baluchar Ghar,Balōcaṟ Ghar,Balūchar Ghar, Balowchar Ghar

Balowchar Ghar

Welcome to the Balowchar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balowchar Ghar. See Balowchar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balowchar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Balowchar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.64139/64.96889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Balowchar Ghar
  •  
Places near Balowchar Ghar

Online Dating

Balowchar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balowchar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balowchar Ghar, Afghanistan