Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Galur

Map of Galur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gallowr,Gallur,Gallūṟ,Galur,Galūr, Galūr


Welcome to the Galur google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galūr. See Galur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Galur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:22
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Galur
Places near Galur

Online Dating

Galur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galur, Afghanistan