-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ali Shir Chah

Map of `Ali Shir Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliser Chah,Ališēr Chāh,`Ali Shir Chah,‘Alī Shīr Chāh, ‘Alī Shīr Chāh

`Ali Shir Chah

Welcome to the `Ali Shir Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shīr Chāh. See `Ali Shir Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shīr Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ali Shir Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.78611/65.73056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near `Ali Shir Chah
  •  
Places near `Ali Shir Chah
Pāy Sarak (4.5 km) Gēwārām Band (5.6 km) Rēg ‘Alāqahdārī (7.3 km) Sar Sarak Kêlay (8.8 km) Ḩājī Aḩmad Shāh Kêlay (12.9 km) Sayyid Bōs (13.1 km) Shāh Kêlay (13.2 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Shir Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Shir Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Shir Chah, Afghanistan